Digital Photo-Year 1 - 3
`


Name of Item
Students
School
1
Smiles and Daffodils
Elise Fuldseth
Whakarongo School
2
Pearly Whites
Jaime Viljoen
College Street Normal
3
Hanging
Laylah Newlands-Minns
Awapuni School
4
Roar
Joel Procter
Lytton Street School

Digital Photo-Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
A Piece Of Me
Sam Lohrey
College Street Normal School
2
Unnoticed, Unequal, Unappreciated
Olivia Goodman
College Street Normal School
3
Down the Drain
Rachel Straka
Lytton Street School
4
This is the Life
Liam Allen
Parkland School

Digital Photo-Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Scooter Time
Jacob MacDonald
Apiti School
2
No I do NOT want to be in your selfie
Harry Stuifzand
Kairanga School
3
Love of 2 kinds
Jane Abraham
South Makirikiri School
4
Sunlight Selfie
Brooke Pratt
Apiti School





Graphic Design-Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Keeping the Reo Alive
Abigail Gilbert
Takaro School
2
Be Cool at Whakarongo School
Leela Dorn/Imogen Middleton
Whakarongo School
3
Get REDiculous
Gisele Walker
Parkland School
4
Reach for the Stars
Anisah Samake/Christobelle Hughes
College Street Normal School

Graphic Design -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Stop Littering
Indiana Brown
Whakarongo School
2
Face to Face
Sophie Williams
Carncot School
3
NZ Native Poster
Mereana Gulbransen
Parkland School
4
Lest We Forget
Sam Lohrey
College Street Normal School

Graphic Design-Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
One Bag at a Time
Ardyn Stokes
Ross Intermediate
2
Love of the Game
Byron Mudgway
Roslyn School
3
The Keys To School
Jayden Glentworth
PNINS
4
Keys to Success
Matt Woodhead
PNINS





Photo Essay -Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Disappearing Act
Hibiki Shimada
Parkland School
2
Friends Forever
Esther Stewart/Ava Bell/Charli Weel
Parkland School
3
The Same but Different
Millie Galloway
Parkland School

Photo Essay -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
At Least We'll Always Have Each Other
Emma Blackburn/Ella O'Halloran
Newbury School
2
itSUNstoppable
Olivia Goodman
College Street Normal School
3
Counting Through Time
Inara Matson/Sophie Heyward/Zoe Musgrove
Lytton Street School
4
Emotions
Pip Stevenson
Parkland School

Photo Essay -Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Bullying
Brooke Pratt
Apiti School
2
Hungry Horizon
Phoebe Macpherson
Carncot School
3
Growing Up
Amy Pereira
PNINS
4
The Windows to Friendship
Ella Mayston
Whakarongo School





Animation -Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
The Class Trip
Tarah McKenna, India Taylor
South Makirikiri School
2
Matariki
Khloe/Jackson/Athena/Michael/Nia
Cloverlea School
3
The Hunting
Payton Weston, Byron Still, Henri Anema and Ruby Martin
St James School
4
Lucky Little Dinosaur
Matthew Doughty, Te Whakaturoa Rhodes, Charlie Brider, Jesse Crawford, Amelia Graham
Lytton Street School

Animation -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Teddy Bears Picnic
Rock Stars (Room 2)
Ruahine School
2
Alfreds Adventure
Erin Wigglesworth
South Makirikiri School
3
Stuck
Alana Smith
Carncot School
4
Sportsmanship Meets Rivalry
Matt Watson/Jacob Krynen/Samuel Bayley/Thomas Bayley
Parkland School

Animation -Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Song Quest
Jane Abraham
South Makirikiri School
2
The Midas Touch
Harris Sweeney/Oliver Rowe/Alex Argyle
Opiki School
3
Pop Ups
Hayes Hudson
PNINS





Book Trailer-Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Tiu Namunamu
Puketōtara & Whatonga Classrooms
TKKMOM
2
Rapunzel Princess Tales
Safala Gautam
Terrace End School
3
Dirty Bertie
Bronson Fryer
Kumeroa-Hopelands School

Book Trailer -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
The Twits not an Ordinary Love
Sarah Hughes/Jacob Donovan/AShanti Hunia/Lucea Bedford/Ava Smith/Sylvia Wale
Terrace End School
2
Bridge to Terabithia
Stella Milner/Charli Davis/Luke Cameron
Linton Camp School
3
The Smartest Giant in Town
Jayden Nicholson-Hill Rodop/Neihana Foot/Lucas Newland-Minns
Awapuni School
4
Rangers Apprentice
Jack/Matt/Levi/Morgan
Hokowhitu School

Book Trailer-Year 7 - 8



Name of Item

School
1
Trash
Jesko Kirschbaum
Ross Intermediate
2
Inkheart
Daisy Thurlby
Ross Intermediate
3
Slayer of Slavery
Harriet Whitfield
South Makirikiri School





Music Video -Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
You can count on me
Pono Pod
Whakarongo School
2
It's time to say Hello
Piwakawaka & Kakapo Classes
Terrace End School
3
What did the Reed Say?
Turanga Team Students
Ashhurst School
4
Ma Te Mahi Ka Ora
Room 1 & Room 2
St Mary's School

Music Video -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Individuality
Elisha/Lashya/Al-Bara/Zachary/Aiden/Jake
Hokowhitu School
2
Parkland School Day
Laila Lees-Galloway/Matrix Reid
Parkland School
3
The Master
Jack Jones/Olivia Mumford/Emily McKinlay
Carncot School
4
Seven Nation Army
Lorelei McLaren/Luke Clarges/Shelby Aydon/Payge Wilson/Rachel Straka/Annashae Ingram
Lytton Street School

Music Video -Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Weapons
Hannah Wills
Apiti School
2
Just Own Up
Brody Zander ft Callum Parsons
Ross Intermediate
3
Shake it Off
Paris Taylor/Lizzy Mackay
PNINS





Mini Doco -Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Elliots Guide to Fire Safety
Elliot Holdaway
Apiti School
2
Kiwi Conservation
Sophie/Charlotte/Maiya
Hokowhitu School
3
6 Sharp and the Flag Debate
Ruma Ono
Hokowhitu School
4
Litterless Lunchboxes
Room 4
Ashhurst School

Mini Doco -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Rugby Tips
Tyler Digby
Apiti School
2
SPCA Visit
Zach Brown/Ben Tinsley/Mia Tahiwi/Kaia Marsters
Riverdale School
3
Granddads Story
Laila Lees-Galloway
Parkland School
4
Learning in Grill
GRi11 (Room10/11)
College Street Normal School

Mini Doco -Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
The Deadly White Powder
Brooke Pratt
Apiti School
2
Anabelle's Story
Alyssa Braddock
Whakarongo School
3
Dr Who
Arlo Macmillan
Ross Intermediate
4
Apiti Bar and Grill
Huntah Digby and Jacob MacDonald
Apiti School





Short Movie -Year 1 - 3



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Goldilocks
Room 2
Opiki School
2
My Mini Unicorn
Room 2
Opiki School
3
Cinderella
Room 8
College Street Normal School
4
The Best Way to Make Money
Room 2
College Street Normal School

Short Movie -Year 4- 6



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Taking Notice Movie
Hannah/Jenson/Emily/Riley/Zachary
Hokowhitu School
2
Trouble in the Garden
Logan/Dane/Yacob/Jaiden
Cloverlea School
3
The History Test
Ben Herron/Sam Brown
College Street Normal School
4
Eco Friendly Lunches
Liam Adrian
Russell Street School

Short Movie-Year 7 - 8



Name of Item
Students
School
1
Topp Husband and Wife on the Farm
Hannah Wills/Georjia Miller
Apiti School
2
Revenge is Sweet
Luca Kenyon/Ben Clarke
Monrad Intermediate
3
Devices Kill
Faith Offord, Gabby Clark and Helena Mercer
Ross Intermediate
4
The Code
Caleb Rayner/Oliver Grant
PNINS